Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

The property consists of a 5,750 sq/ft and Lot size 12,702sq/ft parcel located at 108 -120 Long Beach Blvd in Compton, California, Zoning is COCL and building was built in 1987. it is located Compton and Long Beach, and currently five retail stores are in operation on each side. Property to be sold in AS-IS in its present condition. When buyers come to see the property in person, they will find the excellent location attractive so This is a good investment opportunity.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $205,419 $35.73
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $205,419 $35.73
Taxes $32,092 $5.58
Operating Expenses $25,954 $4.51
Total Expenses $58,045 $10.09
Net Operating Income $147,374 $25.63

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $205,419
Annual Per SF $35.73
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $205,419
Annual Per SF $35.73
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $32,092
Annual Per SF $5.58
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $25,954
Annual Per SF $4.51
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $58,045
Annual Per SF $10.09
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $147,374
Annual Per SF $25.63

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$3,162,394 CAD
Price Per SF
$549.98 CAD
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$205,419 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
COCL, Compton - COCL
Parking
10 Spaces (3.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Long Beach

• -
  • My Town Insurance & Income Tax Services
  • Finance and Insurance
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Andrea Beauty Salon Services - - Full Service -
Donut House Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
Fish Market Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
Gato Gordo Market Accommodation and Food Services - - - -
My Town Insurance & Income Tax Services Finance and Insurance - - - -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
6183-002-023
Land Assessment
$846,332 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$796,549 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,642,881 CAD
Annual Taxes
$32,092 CAD ($5.58 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40621235

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 108-120 N Long Beach Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.