Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned along N Berkeley Blvd, one of Goldsboro’s primary retail corridors, with strong visibility and consistent daily traffic
  • Operated by a nationally recognized Wendy’s franchisee with 230+ locations, demonstrating operational strength and long-term brand commitment
  • 4 Years Remaining on an Absolute NNN lease with no landlord responsibilities, providing investors with a truly passive ownership structure
  • The current base rent is well below market averages for Drive Thru concepts on this corridor

Executive Summary

Kyle Matthews
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # C38369, 288917 (NC)
1600 West End Ave, Ste. 1500 Nashville, TN 37203
(866) 889-0550

Building Size
3,228 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1977
Price
$1,715,486 CAD
Price Per SF
$531.44 CAD
Cap Rate
6.20%
NOI
$106,382 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.00 AC

• -

Wendy's® a été fondée en 1969 par Dave Thomas à Columbus, Ohio. Dave a bâti son entreprise sur le principe : « La qualité est notre recette® », qui reste le guide du système Wendy's. Wendy's est surtout connu pour ses hamburgers carrés sur commande, qui utilisent du bœuf frais, jamais congelé*, des salades fraîchement préparées et d'autres produits emblématiques comme le chili, les pommes de terre cuites au four et le dessert Frosty®. The Wendy's Company (Nasdaq : WEN) s'engage à faire la bonne chose et à faire une différence positive dans la vie des autres. Cela est particulièrement visible grâce à l'appui de la Société à la Fondation Dave Thomas pour l'adoption® et à son programme Wendy's Wonderful Kids®, qui vise à trouver chaque enfant du système de placement en famille d'accueil nord-américain un foyer affectueux pour toujours.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services - - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Texas Roadhouse
  • Listing ID: 40584841

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19