Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1088 National St
Memphis, TN 38122
The National Macon Courts · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Investment Highlights
- Central Heating & Air
- Washers & Dryers and Stoves & Refrigerators
Executive Summary
National is a 15-unit investment opportunity with a 14-unit multifamily plus a separate 3-bedroom single-family.
The units are all 2-bedrooms equipped with central heating and air, along with stoves and refrigerators.
The single-family home offers central heating and air, a stove, refrigerator, and washer and dryer for added tenant appeal.
Current scheduled gross monthly income is $10,900, providing immediate cash flow. Please do not disturb tenants, drive by only.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $98,527 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Cap Rate | 10.86% | Building Size | 10,304 SF |
| No. Units | 15 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1965 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.91/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | C-L | ||
| Price Per Unit | $98,527 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 10.86% |
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Building Size | 10,304 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-L |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 14 | $1,101 CAD | 650 |
| 3+1 | 1 | $1,514 CAD | 680 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-8049-0-0016C | Improvements Assessment | $190,890 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $20,916 CAD | Total Assessment | $211,806 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-8049-0-0016C
Land Assessment
$20,916 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$190,890 CAD
Total Assessment
$211,806 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map