Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1090 11th St 13 Unit Apartment Building $6,862,400 CAD ($527,877 CAD/Unit) 2.56% Cap Rate Boulder, CO 80302



Investment Highlights
- Ideal University Hill location
- Unique investment opportunity for Boulder
- Almost never vacant
Executive Summary
Rare and unique investment opportunity! 1090 11th Street is a charming, 13-unit student housing building originally built in 1923. It is ideally located at the corner of 11th St and College Ave, right in the heart of University Hill. There are 10 one-bedroom units, one studio, and two two-bedroom units on the top floor. The units are quite spacious for student rentals, each with its own bathroom, kitchen, living area, and separate storage space. The kitchens all have gas ranges, refrigerators, and sinks with garbage disposals. The bathrooms all have tub showers (except for the basement studio, which has a shower) and porcelain sinks and toilets. The units feature a mixture of hardwood floors, carpet, tile, and wood laminate. Radiant heat is in each unit, and tenants can install A/C window units.
Appointment required for all showings. Contact listing agent for more details.
Appointment required for all showings. Contact listing agent for more details.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $6,862,400 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $527,877 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Cap Rate | 2.56% | Building Size | 9,308 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16.47 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 13 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1923/1975 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RL-1 - The RL-1 zoning code allows for a variety of residential uses as well as public and institutional uses. | ||
| Price | $6,862,400 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $527,877 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 2.56% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16.47 |
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 9,308 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1923/1975 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RL-1 - The RL-1 zoning code allows for a variety of residential uses as well as public and institutional uses. |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Gas Range
- Laundry Service
- Storage Space
- Individual Leases Available
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | $1,949 CAD | 300 |
| 1+1 | 10 | $2,313 CAD | 600 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $3,857 CAD | 700 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1463313-07-001 | Total Assessment | $492,326 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $174,914 CAD | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $317,412 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1463313-07-001
Land Assessment
$174,914 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$317,412 CAD
Total Assessment
$492,326 CAD
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1090 11th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
