Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1092 Seymour St - Freesia 1,182 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,899,000 CAD in Vancouver, BC V6B 3M6

Investment Highlights
- The “Freesia” Building
- Corner unit — great exposure
- Parking
- Owner-user/investor opportunity
- Frontage on Seymour Street & Helmcken Street
Executive Summary
The property is located at the northeast corner of Seymour Street and Helmcken Street in Vancouver’s Yaletown neighbourhood, an affluent area with a mix of great restaurants, bars, cafés, trendy boutiques, and neighbourhood amenities.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | APN/Parcel ID | 026-713-497, 026-713-501 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| APN/Parcel ID | 026-713-497, 026-713-501 |
Description
The property is located at the northeast corner of Seymour Street
and Helmcken Street in Vancouver’s Yaletown neighbourhood,
an affluent area with a mix of great restaurants, bars, cafés, trendy
boutiques, and neighbourhood amenities.
and Helmcken Street in Vancouver’s Yaletown neighbourhood,
boutiques, and neighbourhood amenities.
Sale Notes
Owner-user/investor opportunity -- Corner unit with great exposure.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1092 | 1,182 SF | Retail | $1,899,000 CAD ($1,606.60 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1092
| Unit Size |
| 1,182 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,899,000 CAD ($1,606.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1092
| Unit Size | 1,182 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,899,000 CAD ($1,606.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| APN/Parcel ID | 026-713-497, 026-713-501 |
| Description | |
| The property is located at the northeast corner of Seymour Street<br> and Helmcken Street in Vancouver’s Yaletown neighbourhood,<br> an affluent area with a mix of great restaurants, bars, cafés, trendy<br> boutiques, and neighbourhood amenities.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Owner-user/investor opportunity -- Corner unit with great exposure.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 147,462 SF | Floors | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 6,180 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2000 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | DD - Comprehensive Development | ||
| Total Building Size | 147,462 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 21 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,180 SF |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | DD - Comprehensive Development |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 185 | - | - |
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
20/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View