Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
10922 Myrtle Ave - 109-22 Myrtle Avenue, Richmond Hill NY 11418 3,100 SF Health Care Building Offered at $2,171,845 CAD in Richmond Hill, NY 11418

Investment Highlights
- Functioning Dental Office
- Two Apartments, One One Bedroom and a two Bedroom
Executive Summary
Charming Corner Property with Mixed-Use Potential
The first floor is currently configured as a dental office, featuring two separate entrances, a welcoming waiting area, reception space, multiple exam rooms, and a restroom. The property is equipped with central air conditioning and gas heating.
The second floor offers two residential units. The front-facing apartment is a well-appointed one-bedroom featuring an eat-in kitchen, living room, full bathroom, and pull-down attic access for additional storage. The rear unit is a spacious two-bedroom apartment with a living room, eat-in kitchen, full bathroom, and similar attic storage access.
Situated on a large corner lot, the property also includes a private driveway and a detached three-car garage.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,171,845 CAD | Building Size | 3,100 SF |
| Price Per Bed | $723,948 CAD | No. Beds | 3 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Type | Health Care | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3X - Corner Property Dentist and Rental Apartment. | ||
| Price | $2,171,845 CAD |
| Price Per Bed | $723,948 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 3,100 SF |
| No. Beds | 3 |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3X - Corner Property Dentist and Rental Apartment. |
Room Mix Information
| Description | No. Beds |
|---|---|
| Dental Office Space | 7 |
| Apartment Rentals | 2 |
| Apartment Rental | 1 |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09195-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $52,463 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $20,817 CAD | Total Assessment | $73,280 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09195-0009
Land Assessment
$20,817 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$52,463 CAD
Total Assessment
$73,280 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10922 Myrtle Ave - 109-22 Myrtle Avenue, Richmond Hill NY 11418
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.