Your email has been sent.
11 Atrium Dr
Okemos, MI 48864
Fountain Pointe Office Park · Land For Sale
·
18.63 AC

Investment Highlights
- Visible from I-96 with 56,000 VPD.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 14 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 18.63 AC |
| Zoning | BW OW - General Business/Office Warehouse | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 14 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 18.63 AC |
| Zoning | BW OW - General Business/Office Warehouse |
14 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $412,850 CAD | Lot Size | 1.71 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,432.53 CAD |
| Price | $412,850 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,432.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.71 AC |
Lot 2
| Price | $264,714 CAD | Lot Size | 1.09 AC |
| Price Per AC | $242,857.25 CAD |
| Price | $264,714 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $242,857.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.09 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $267,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.11 AC |
| Price Per AC | $240,868.88 CAD |
| Price | $267,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $240,868.88 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.11 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $270,255 CAD | Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,299.16 CAD |
| Price | $270,255 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,299.16 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $272,904 CAD | Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,507.73 CAD |
| Price | $272,904 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,507.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
Lot 6
| Price | $275,794 CAD | Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Price Per AC | $239,821.16 CAD |
| Price | $275,794 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $239,821.16 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
Lot 7
| Price | $272,904 CAD | Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,507.73 CAD |
| Price | $272,904 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,507.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
Lot 8
| Price | $428,988 CAD | Lot Size | 1.78 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,004.36 CAD |
| Price | $428,988 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,004.36 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.78 AC |
Lot 10
| Price | $330,953 CAD | Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Price Per AC | $241,571.88 CAD |
| Price | $330,953 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $241,571.88 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
Lot 11
| Price | $201,125 CAD | Lot Size | 0.84 AC |
| Price Per AC | $239,434.98 CAD |
| Price | $201,125 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $239,434.98 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.84 AC |
Lot 13
| Price | $355,282 CAD | Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Price | $355,282 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
Lot 14
| Price | $364,315 CAD | Lot Size | 1.21 AC |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Price | $364,315 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.21 AC |
Lot 15
| Price | $755,728 CAD | Lot Size | 2.51 AC |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Price | $755,728 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.51 AC |
Lot 16
| Price | $391,413 CAD | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Price | $391,413 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $301,086.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
Description
4 miles from Michigan State University; 9 miles to the Michigan State Capitol and 14 miles from the Capital Region International Airport Centrally located between Detroit, Grand Rapids and Chicago Fountain Pointe Office Park sits in a hub of commercial activity that connects you to downtown Lansing, East Lansing, Okemos, and the programs, events and resources offered at Michigan State University. This unique property provides easy access to I-96 as well as 16 building sites of one acre and up to meet whatever needs your commercial business requires. The nexus of regional, statewide and national corporations and institutions surrounding Fountain Pointe provides a portal to nearby hotels, fine-dining options, conference centers, educational facilities, sporting events and recreational activities – allowing Fountain Pointe to place mid-Michigan at the doorstep of your business. Multiple lots available near Michigan State University. Ideal location for general business, office and warehouse use.