Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,012 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,370 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,614 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.08 CAD/SF/YR $0.67 CAD/SF/MO $8,175 CAD/YR $681.27 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.30 CAD/SF/MO $3,633 CAD/YR $302.79 CAD/MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’5”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.05 CAD/SF/MO $616.88 CAD/YR $51.41 CAD/MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,455 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $230,062 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,172 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.08 CAD/SF/YR $0.67 CAD/SF/MO $27,918 CAD/YR $2,326 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.30 CAD/SF/MO $12,408 CAD/YR $1,034 CAD/MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’5”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.05 CAD/SF/MO $2,107 CAD/YR $175.55 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,012 SF 3/6/9 $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,370 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,614 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 3,455 SF 3/6/9 $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $230,062 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,172 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,012 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,370 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,614 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
3,455 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.55 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $230,062 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,172 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,012 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’5”

1st Floor

Size 3,455 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $66.58 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’5”

About the Property

Knight Frank offers for lease under a short-term agreement a flexible office space located near Gare de l'Est (lines 4, 5, and 7) and the Canal Saint-Martin. The offices feature great adaptability for layout with minimal structural constraints, are spread across two levels connected by an internal staircase, enjoy excellent natural light, include a private kitchen and relaxation area, and open onto a peaceful, tree-lined courtyard. The building also offers several underground parking spaces available for an additional fee (14 spaces), an on-site caretaker, and multiple bike racks in the courtyard. Ideal for audiovisual production companies, communication agencies, architects, accountants, and similar businesses.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 4,467 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 4,994 SF
Year Built 1965

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37651554

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11 Bis Rue Eugène Varlin, 75010 Paris

EtageBâtimentSurfaceDisponibilitéLoyerCharges
RdC94 m²Immédiate445 €/m²/an54 €/m²/an
1er321 m²Immédiate445 €/m²/an54 €/m²/an