Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Cornerstones
  • 2,402 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $27,887 CAD/YR $2,324 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

The property comprises of a detached single storey modern property with car parking that is suitable for a variety of uses such as office or commercial uses, but was previously a showroom and workshop with yard. The property is of traditional construction and benefits from a prominent location with a generous provision of car parking accessed from Roft Street within the property ownership. The property provides a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 2,402 ft sq (223.13 m sq). The property is arranged to provide flexible accommodation and is arranged as a meeting room with stores, offices, toilet facilities and a commercial kitchen area with seating.

  • Use Class: Sui Generis
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
  • Modern building
  • Kitchen facilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Cornerstones 2,402 SF Negotiable $11.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $27,887 CAD/YR $2,324 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Cornerstones

Size
2,402 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $27,887 CAD/YR $2,324 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Cornerstones

Size 2,402 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: Sui Generis
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
  • Private Restrooms
  • Modern building
  • Lots of natural light
  • Kitchen facilities

About the Property

The property is prominently located fronting onto Lower Brook Street at the junction with Roft Street on the edge of Oswestry Town Centre. The property is located close to the junction of Lower Brook Street with Upper Brook Street and in an area of mixed development. The property would lend itself to a variety of potential uses, subject to statutory consents.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,402 SF
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Size 2,402 SF
Year Built 1970
  • Listing ID: 39398654

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-11