Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
11 Providence St - Salvation Army 17,050 SF Specialty Building Offered For Sale in Newark, NJ 07105

Property Facts Under Contract
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 17,050 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 17,050 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-02016-0000-00024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,004,793 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $160,992 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,165,785 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-02016-0000-00024
Land Assessment
$160,992 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,004,793 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,165,785 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
11 Providence St - Salvation Army
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.