Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Welcome to 110 Main St, East Hartford, an investment and business opportunity positioned along a high visibility corridor. Zoned commercial (COMMERCIAL FINANCING REQUIRED), this versatile property supports a wide range of uses including office, retail, residential income, or professional services such as medical, legal, accounting, insurance, or real estate. Currently configured as a high performing income property, it features 3 separate rental units operating as a rooming house with a total of 6 bedrooms, 3 kitchens, and 3 full bathrooms. With a strong NOI of $49,278 and an attractive 9% cap rate, this is an excellent opportunity for immediate cash flow and long-term growth. Extensively updated in 2023, the property offers modernized interiors while maintaining flexible layout options to suit both investors and owner-users. This property benefits from exceptional exposure with very high daily traffic counts, ideal for business front signage and visibility. A private parking lot with approximately 20 spaces adds convenience for tenants, clients, and customers. Located just minutes from downtown Hartford, with easy access to I-84, I-91, and Rt-2, this property offers unmatched accessibility and strategic positioning. Whether you're looking to expand your business, establish a new location, or secure a strong income-producing asset, this property delivers on flexibility, visibility, and upside potential. Seller Financing Available: 25% downs, 8.75% interest rate, 20 year term.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $84,282 $28.84
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $84,282 $28.84
Taxes $9,650 $3.30
Operating Expenses $13,845 $4.74
Total Expenses $23,495 $8.04
Net Operating Income $60,787 $20.80

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $84,282
Annual Per SF $28.84
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $84,282
Annual Per SF $28.84
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $9,650
Annual Per SF $3.30
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $13,845
Annual Per SF $4.74
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $23,495
Annual Per SF $8.04
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $60,787
Annual Per SF $20.80

Building Size
2,922 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1875/2023
Price
$756,706 CAD
Price Per SF
$258.97 CAD
Cap Rate
8.03%
NOI
$60,787 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,461 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.63 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B-1 - Business / Commercial / Residential
Parking
20 Spaces (6.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
EHAR-000030-000000-000001
Land Assessment
$85,725 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$109,318 CAD
Total Assessment
$195,043 CAD
Annual Taxes
$9,650 CAD ($3.30 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39876594

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 110 Main St, East Hartford, CT 06118

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.