Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1100 Rolling Hills Dr 3 Unit Apartment Building $2,055,565 CAD ($685,188 CAD/Unit) 6% Cap Rate Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406

Investment Highlights
- Double RV Garages-85' long, Direct access 2 car garage for two units
- Fully furnished- able to use as vacation rentals.
- Separate block wall yard for work trucks or RVs- extra income
Executive Summary
Fully furnished 4-bdrm, 5-bath, plus casita, gated family estate, with double RV pull-through garages that lead to an enclosed storage yard. Three separate units, move-in ready, featuring 2 spacious master suites, 2 full kitchens, a kitchenette, and 3 washer/dryer units. This property is designed for comfort and convenience, making it perfect for extended families, rentals/vacation rentals, or those seeking a home business opportunity. Both 85' RV garages boast epoxy floors, sinks, and heating and air conditioning. The fully functional detached casita offers additional living space, guest accommodation, or can be tailored to your unique needs. Step outside to enjoy a custom, heated lazy river pool and a separate spa for year-round relaxation. The secure block wall fence provides additional parking, offering ample room for all your desert or river toys, with additional parking in the rear yard for work equipment or RV parking. Adding to the charm, a picturesque bridge connects the main property to a delightful island, and a volleyball court enhances the outdoor experience.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,055,565 CAD | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price Per Unit | $685,188 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Class | B |
| Cap Rate | 6% | Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Building Size | 33,105 SF |
| No. Units | 3 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2019 |
| Zoning | R4- HDR - Residential | ||
| Price | $2,055,565 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $685,188 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Building Size | 33,105 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Zoning | R4- HDR - Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | $1,925 CAD | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | $3,437 CAD | - |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 114-10-034B | Improvements Assessment | $872,214 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $270,708 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,142,922 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
114-10-034B
Land Assessment
$270,708 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$872,214 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,142,922 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1100 Rolling Hills Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.