Share This Listing

Message

907 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two Separate APNs — Two buildings sold together, offering flexibility and scalability for any multifamily portfolio
  • Competitive Price Per Door — Offered at $112,500/unit, well-positioned for the Los Angeles multifamily market
  • Strong In-Place Income — Current rents generating over $94,000 in annual gross income across 8 one-bedroom units
  • Value-Add Upside — Significant rent growth potential with market rents at $1,650/month per unit

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to acquire two fully residential income-producing buildings on two separate APNs, offered together at $900,000. This 8-unit multifamily portfolio features all one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, providing a streamlined, easy-to-manage tenant mix. Current rents generate over $94,000 in annual gross income, with significant upside potential as units are brought to market rate of $1,650/month. Priced at $112,500 per door, this is an ideal value-add acquisition for investors looking to build or expand their multifamily portfolio in the growing Los Angeles submarket. Both parcels are being sold together do not disturb tenants.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $129,392 $31.71
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $129,392 $31.71
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $27,106 $6.64
Net Operating Income $102,286 $25.07

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $129,392
Annual Per SF $31.71
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $129,392
Annual Per SF $31.71
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $27,106
Annual Per SF $6.64
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $102,286
Annual Per SF $25.07

Property Facts

Price $1,237,464 CAD
Price Per Unit $154,683 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.27%
Gross Rent Multiplier 9.4
No. Units 8
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 4,080 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1930
Zoning LAR2

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Gated

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 $1,433 CAD 510
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 6069-010-019
  • 6069-010-020
Land Assessment
$12,948 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$62,089 CAD
Total Assessment
$75,037 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40588076

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11018-11020 Compton ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.