Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1107-1117 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 2 Retail Properties Offered at $6,049,252 CAD in Los Angeles, CA

Investment Highlights
- Rare Double-Parcel Offering: ±15,280 SF of retail and creative office improvements on ±18,000 SF of contiguous commercial land.
- Strong Zoning & Incentives: [Q]C4-2D-CPIO zoning with TOC Tier 3, TOIA Tier 2, ED1 eligibility, AB 2097, and Opportunity Zone benefits.
- Institutional Growth Corridor: Two blocks from Echelon Studios and surrounded by major residential, studio, and mixed-use development.
- Flexible Month-to-Month Tenancy: Immediate optionality to re-tenant, reposition, owner-occupy, or redevelop.
- Irreplaceable Parking & Frontage: ±130 feet of Western Avenue frontage, 30 rear-access parking spaces, and Clear Channel billboard income.
Executive Summary
1107–1117 N Western Avenue is a rare East Hollywood value-add retail and office offering with meaningful in-place income, flexible month-to-month tenancy, and significant long-term redevelopment upside. The property spans two contiguous parcels totaling ±18,000 SF of commercially zoned land with ±15,280 SF of existing improvements, 30 on-site parking spaces, ±130 feet of frontage on Western Avenue, and a Clear Channel billboard providing additional passive income.
Located just north of Santa Monica Boulevard, the asset sits within one of Los Angeles’ most active growth corridors, surrounded by major studio, residential, and mixed-use developments including the nearby $450 million Echelon Studios campus. With [Q]C4-2D-CPIO zoning, TOC Tier 3, TOIA 2, AB 2097 parking relief, ED1 eligibility, and Opportunity Zone designation, the property offers investors, developers, and owner-users a compelling blend of current cash flow, near-term repositioning potential, and future development optionality.
Property Facts
| Price | $6,049,252 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $395.89 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Condition | High Vacancy Property | Total Building Size | 15,280 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 0.41 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $6,049,252 CAD |
| Price / SF | $395.89 CAD / SF |
| Sale Condition | High Vacancy Property |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 15,280 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.41 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1107 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029 | Retail | 8,280 SF | 1936 | - |
| 1117 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029 | Retail | 7,000 SF | 1928 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1107-1117 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.