Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1107 E Main St 1.5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $925,115 CAD in Reedsburg, WI 53959

Executive Summary
1.5 acre site on E. Main Street in Reedsburg, WI. This site offers strong visibility along a 16,800 VPD corridor and is zoned B-2 Business, suitable for a range of retail or service uses. Neighboring retailers include Walgreens, Jay’s Power Center, Casey’s Convenience Store, Subway, McDonalds, and Kwik Trip.
Property Facts
| Price | $925,115 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | B-2 - B-2 | ||
| Price | $925,115 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | B-2 - B-2 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $925,115 CAD | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $616,743.01 CAD |
| Price | $925,115 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $616,743.01 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1107 E Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.