Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Fenced Heavy Industrial Site 1119 19th Ave E 4,735 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Palmetto, FL 34221 $1,646,976 CAD ($347.83 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 1.03± acre fully fenced industrial site
- Ideal for outside storage, fleet operations, equipment yard, or contractor use
- Strong visibility and retail presence in a growing industrial corridor
- Zoned for heavy commercial / industrial use
- Excellent access to US-301, I-75, and US-41
- Previously operated as a towing yard and scrapyard
Executive Summary
American Property Group presents 1119 19th Ave E, Palmetto, FL
Property Type: Industrial Land / IOS Site
Property Size: 1.03± Acres
Strategically located in the growing industrial corridor of Palmetto, this 1.03± acre fully fenced site offers an excellent opportunity for a wide range of heavy commercial and industrial users. Property is zoned for commercial heavy industrial use, making it ideal for outside storage, fleet-based operations, equipment yards, or other intensive business uses with an amazing retail presence.
This location provides convenient access just off U.S. Route 301, with close proximity to Interstate 75 and U.S. Route 41, allowing for efficient regional connectivity throughout Manatee County and the greater Tampa Bay market.
Fully enclosed and well-suited for secure outdoor storage, the property has previously accommodated a towing operation and scrapyard, demonstrating its functionality for heavy-duty industrial applications. The surrounding area continues to experience significant growth and development, further enhancing the long-term value and utility of this location.
This is a rare opportunity to acquire a centrally located, industrial-zoned site with flexible use potential in one of Palmetto’s expanding commercial hubs.
Property Type: Industrial Land / IOS Site
Property Size: 1.03± Acres
Property Facts
| Price | $1,646,976 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per SF | $347.83 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 4,735 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 2002/2005 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | CHI | ||
| Price | $1,646,976 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $347.83 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,735 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2002/2005 |
| Zoning | CHI |
- Sewer - County
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10136-0000-0 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $283,870 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10136-0000-0
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$283,870 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Fenced Heavy Industrial Site | 1119 19th Ave E
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.