Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Zoned GR-MU-NP
  • Versatile investment opportunity
  • ±1,200 SF Warehouse building
  • Prime location in Austin 2 blocks from Mueller Development
  • ±3,000 SF Office building

Executive Summary

Discover a fully gated commercial office/shop property, offering a ±3,000 SF brick construction office building, along with an additional ±1,200 SF shop/warehouse featuring a grade-level 12’ roll-up door. The recently improved office interior has been fully painted, and the property has undergone extensive upgrades, including repaired plumbing drain lines, new electrical conduit, roofing, exterior metal skin, and more. This functional and secure office/shop setup is an ideal fit for contractors, service businesses, trade companies, professional users, or any business needing office space with storage, equipment, inventory, or operational support capabilities. This property is pre-inspected and ready for its next owner-user or business operator.

Property Facts

Price $1,643,077 CAD
Price Per SF $391.21 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Flex
  • Flex Showroom
  • OfficeLoft Creative Space
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.28 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,200 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1970
Zoning GR-MU-NP
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
220622
Land Assessment
$502,579 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$638,331 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,140,910 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40584288

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1120 E 52nd St, Austin, TX 78723

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.