Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

11200 Locust ave
Bloomington, CA 92316
Prime Residential Home Site · Land For Sale · 3.50 AC

Investment Highlights

  • large ±152,460 sqft lot
  • Paved Access From Main ST Locust Ave
  • Ranch / Single-family home permitted — all to be verified with the County.

Executive Summary

Situated in the hillside area of Bloomington, this ±3.50-acre (152,460 SF)residential parcel offers a rare opportunity for a custom home estate, land investment, or future development play. The site features paved access directly from Locust Ave and offers elevated topography with surrounding hill views and a private setting.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Single Family Development
  • Pasture Ranch
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 3.50 AC
Zoning BL/RS-1-AA - The parcel is located in the BL/RS-1-AA (Bloomington Community / Single Family Residential – 1 acre minimum – Additional Agriculture).

1 Lot Available

Lot 1

Price $1,369,739 CAD
Price Per AC $391,353.90 CAD
Lot Size 3.50 AC

Lot Size: ±3.50 Acres (152,460 SF) Zoning: BL/RS-1-AA (per San Bernardino County) Access: Paved street access from Locust Ave Utilities: No utilities currently on-site

Description

Situated in the hillside area of Bloomington, this ±3.50-acre residential parcel offers 152,460 SF of land with paved access from Locust Ave, elevated topography, surrounding hill views, and a private setting. Zoned BL/RS-1-AA per San Bernardino County, the property has no utilities currently on-site and presents a rare opportunity for a custom home estate, land investment, or future development play.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0256-101-68
Land Assessment
$558,854 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$558,854 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40482516

  • Date on Market: 2025-08-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11200 Locust ave, Bloomington, CA 92316

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.