Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Industrial units feature HVAC offices and private restrooms for user comfort.
  • Skylights provide natural light within warehouse spaces.
  • Excellent location with easy 405 Freeway access.
  • 10’ x 10’ ground-level warehouse doors support efficient logistics.
  • Equipped with a fire sprinkler system for enhanced safety.
  • Surrounded by abundant retail and service amenities.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 4,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Slater Industrial Park
11203-11247 Slater Ave
1,500 SF | $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $293.13 CAD/m²/YR $24.43 CAD/m²/MO $3,404 CAD/MO $40,849 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
1.20 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 11213
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $40,849 CAD/YR $3,404 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The ±1,500 SF suite includes roughly 500 SF of office build-out, a private restroom, and a single grade-level door. Well-suited for operational efficiency in an accessible location.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Efficient office layout provided
  • Private restroom for convenience
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • One grade-level loading door
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 11213 1,500 SF Negotiable $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $40,849 CAD/YR $3,404 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Slater Industrial Park
11203-11247 Slater Ave
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
1.20 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
MI - Manufacturing

11203-11247 Slater Ave - 1st Floor - 11213

Size
1,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $40,849 CAD/YR $3,404 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Slater Industrial Park
17450 Mt Herrmann Cir
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
4.00 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200
Zoning
M1 - Manufacturing
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

This ±1,500 SF unit includes HVAC office space, a secure restroom, and ground-level loading capability, making it ideal for small-scale industrial operations.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • HVAC-equipped office area
  • In-suite private restroom
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Convenient ground-level access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A 1,500 SF Negotiable $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $40,849 CAD/YR $3,404 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01
Slater Industrial Park
17450 Mt Herrmann Cir
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
4.00 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200
Zoning
M1 - Manufacturing

17450 Mt Herrmann Cir - 1st Floor - A

Size
1,500 SF
Available
2026-06-01
Slater Industrial Park
17451 Mount Herrmann St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
15,480 SF
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

This ±1,500 SF unit offers approximately 500 SF of office space with HVAC, a private restroom, and one grade-level door. Designed for flexibility, the space supports light industrial or distribution needs.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private office with HVAC
  • Dedicated restroom included
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • One grade-level access door
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 1,500 SF Negotiable $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $40,849 CAD/YR $3,404 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01
Slater Industrial Park
17451 Mount Herrmann St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
15,480 SF
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning

17451 Mount Herrmann St - 1st Floor - C

Size
1,500 SF
Available
2026-06-01

11203-11247 Slater Ave - 1st Floor - 11213

Size 1,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.23 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Efficient office layout provided
  • One grade-level loading door
  • Private restroom for convenience

17450 Mt Herrmann Cir - 1st Floor - A

Size 1,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.23 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • HVAC-equipped office area
  • Convenient ground-level access
  • In-suite private restroom

17451 Mount Herrmann St - 1st Floor - C

Size 1,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.23 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Private office with HVAC
  • One grade-level access door
  • Dedicated restroom included

Park Overview

Slater Industrial Park is a well-designed multi-tenant industrial complex in Fountain Valley, offering a combination of functional workspace and convenience. The property features industrial units equipped with HVAC offices and private restrooms, ensuring comfort for administrative and operational needs. Each unit includes 10’ x 10’ ground-level warehouse doors to allow efficient loading and unloading, alongside skylights that enhance natural light within the interiors. A fire sprinkler system offers added safety measures throughout the buildings. As part of a five-building master-planned project, this park is ideal for businesses seeking a professional and organized environment. The property is conveniently positioned with direct access to the 405 Freeway, providing seamless connectivity to major trade areas. Nearby retail and service amenities further enhance the appeal for daily operational ease. Overall, Slater Industrial Park presents a practical, accessible, and well-maintained location designed to support a wide range of industrial and distribution uses.