Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1122 Caroline St 6 Unit Apartment Building $2,032,520 CAD ($338,753 CAD/Unit) Fredericksburg, VA 22401

Investment Highlights
- 4,062 SF building spanning four floors
- Dedicated o?-street parking lot (rare for downtown)
- Opportunity to increase rents and add value over time
- 7-unit asset providing diversified income stream
- Prime Historic District location with strong foot tra?ic
Executive Summary
Johnson Realty Advisors presents this 7-unit investment opportunity located at 1122 Caroline Street in the Historic District of Downtown Fredericksburg, one of the region’s most active and walkable corridors. Surrounded by a strong mix of restaurants, retail, and office users, the property benefits from consistent demand and proximity to the city’s core amenities. The asset offers a diversified income stream with seven units in place, while also presenting potential for rental upside and long-term appreciation. With its prime downtown location and strong underlying fundamentals, this property is well-positioned for both stable cash flow and future value growth.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$171,145
|
$27.51
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$171,145
|
$27.51
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$44,853
|
$7.21
|
| Net Operating Income |
$126,292
|
$20.30
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $171,145 |
| Annual Per SF | $27.51 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $171,145 |
| Annual Per SF | $27.51 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $44,853 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.21 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $126,292 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.30 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,032,520 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $338,753 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 6,222 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1912 |
| Zoning | CD - Commercial Downtown | ||
| Price | $2,032,520 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $338,753 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 6,222 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1912 |
| Zoning | CD - Commercial Downtown |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7789-15-0946 | Improvements Assessment | $579,869 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $437,377 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,017,246 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7789-15-0946
Land Assessment
$437,377 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$579,869 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,017,246 CAD
1 of 36
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1122 Caroline St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.