Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1122 Clematis Ave 27.5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,100,864 CAD in Pleasantville, NJ 08232

Executive Summary
DEVELOPERS * BUILDERS * INVESTORS - This massive 27.5+/- acre bayfront property presents a rare development opportunity. Possibilities are endless. Buyer due diligence required for zoning and subdivision.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,100,864 CAD | Proposed Use | |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Lot Size | 27.50 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | R-75 - Residential | ||
| Price | $1,100,864 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 27.50 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R-75 - Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,100,864 CAD | Lot Size | 27.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $40,031.42 CAD |
| Price | $1,100,864 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $40,031.42 CAD |
| Lot Size | 27.50 AC |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $206,550 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $244,942 CAD | Total Assessment | $451,492 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$244,942 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$206,550 CAD
Total Assessment
$451,492 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1122 Clematis Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.