Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
15’
Drive In Bays
12
Standard Parking Spaces
71

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 1125
  • 1,875 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $27,129 CAD/YR $2,261 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2027-01-01

1,875 SF Available 1/1/2027 with potential to occupy sooner Lease Rate: $10.50 PSF Triple Net with nets estimated at $5.12 PSF Total estimated rent at $2,440 per month Two drive-in garage doors One 11'x11' office and the rest is shop space

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 121 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 1171
  • 2,500 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,172 CAD/YR $3,014 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

2,500 SF Available Now Lease Rate: $10.50 PSF Triple Net with nets estimated at $5.12 PSF Total estimated rent at $3,254 per month One 10x12 drive-in garage door 12'-14' clear heights

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1125 1,875 SF 3-5 Years $14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $27,129 CAD/YR $2,261 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2027-01-01
1st Floor - 1171 2,500 SF 3-5 Years $14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,172 CAD/YR $3,014 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01

1st Floor - 1125

Size
1,875 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $27,129 CAD/YR $2,261 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2027-01-01

1st Floor - 1171

Size
2,500 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$14.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.21 CAD/SF/MO $36,172 CAD/YR $3,014 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor - 1125

Size 1,875 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $14.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2027-01-01

• Includes 121 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins

1st Floor - 1171

Size 2,500 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $14.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Southwest Business Park is a 31,000 square feet flex use industrial portfolio consisting of 2 buildings located in Olathe, Kansas off Old 56 Highway and South Lone Elm Rd. The 1,875-4,500 square foot floor plans and access to the I-35 corridor and quick commute to K10 via K7 provide an ideal location for tenants to have ease of access to various areas of the city and suburbs.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
31,000 SF
Lot Size
1.73 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Amps: 100-400
Zoning
M-2 - M-2
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 29547509

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1125-1147 W Dennis Ave, Olathe, KS 66061

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X