Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
38’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
14
Standard Parking Spaces
56

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 47,600 SF
  • Jan 2029
  • $11.32 CAD/SF/YR $0.94 CAD/SF/MO $538,973 CAD/YR $44,914 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

100% HVAC

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 4,100 SF of dedicated office space
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 8 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 47,600 SF Jan 2029 $11.32 CAD/SF/YR $0.94 CAD/SF/MO $538,973 CAD/YR $44,914 CAD/MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
47,600 SF
Term
Jan 2029
Rental Rate
$11.32 CAD/SF/YR $0.94 CAD/SF/MO $538,973 CAD/YR $44,914 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 47,600 SF
Term Jan 2029
Rental Rate $11.32 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

100% HVAC

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 4,100 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
94,598 SF
Lot Size
4.44 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Masonry
Truck Court
120’
Zoning
IR

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Cadogan Tate
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Community Coffee Company
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Gomez Floor Covering, Inc.
  • Retailer

Attachments

1210 Inwood
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40062099

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1130-1220 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75247

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.