Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 20-year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease with 10% increases every 5 years.
  • Ideal for investors seeking a stable, hands-off income-producing asset.
  • 75k+ population in 3-Mile Radius.
  • Lease guaranteed by an award-winning multi-unit operator with deep experience in auto service operations.
  • Tenant has invested substantial capital into improvements and upgrades.
  • Average household income over $110k across 3-Mile, 5-Mile, & 10-Mile Radius.

Executive Summary

Sands Investment Group is pleased to exclusively offer for sale the 5,025 SF Big O Tires located at 1136 Spring Cypress Road in Spring, TX. This offering features a 20-year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease with 10% rental increases every 5 years, providing stable, long-term income with zero landlord responsibilities. The lease is backed by an award-winning, experienced multi-unit operator, ensuring a reliable and low-management investment opportunity.
In Cooperation With Sands Investment Group Austin, LLC - Lic. #9004706 BoR: Max Freedman - Lic. TX #644481

Building Size
5,025 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2025
Price
$3,069,078 CAD
Price Per SF
$610.76 CAD
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$176,472 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (3.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
64’ on Spring Cypress Rd

• Services
  • 5,025 SF
  • $35.12 CAD
  • Apr 2046
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Big O Tires - Spring, TX Services 5,025 SF $35.12 CAD Apr 2046
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
0450100030004
Land Assessment
$179,531 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$278,619 CAD
Total Assessment
$458,150 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40486837

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1136 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77373

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.