Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Don't miss your opportunity to own this well-maintained, income-producing property in the heart of New Bedford! This property provides diversified streams of income from first floor restaurant, 13 rooms for rent above, and a 3-family building in the rear of the property. Property is fully leased and stabilized at market-value rents, bringing in over $18,000 in monthly income. Many recently-installed security features allow for ease of management. This property is located 1.5 miles from the Martha's Vineyard/Nantucket ferry, 2 miles from the Church Street commuter rail station, and has nearby access to highways 195 and 140, an ideal location for those looking to invest in the south shore.

Building Size
6,092 SF
Year Built
1910
Price
$2,474,694 CAD
Price Per SF
$406.22 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.03
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
MUB
Frontage
53’ on County St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
NEWB-000024-000000-000119
Land Assessment
$142,593 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,107,089 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,249,682 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40571088

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 114-116 County St, New Bedford, MA 02744

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.