Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime frontage on Fort Pickens Rd with excellent exposure
  • Flexible HDR/C-PB zoning allows for multiple commercial uses (buyer to verify)
  • Close Proximity to beaches, resorts, restaurants, and recreational amenities
  • Strong daily traffic counts and tourism-driven foot traffic
  • 2,500 SF lot with redevelopment potential (buyer to verify)

Executive Summary

Exceptional Ownership Opportunity on Pensacola Beach
Capture one of the most coveted positions along the scenic Fort Pickens Road, right in the heart of Pensacola Beach. This rare property offers unmatched flexibility for a range of commercial or mixed-use concepts, from destination retail and boutique hospitality to office or redevelopment ventures.
Anchored in a vibrant coastal corridor, the site delivers immediate proximity to the Gulf’s famed sugar-white sands and enjoys nonstop exposure from both tourists and locals. High seasonal demand combined with steady year-round traffic makes this property a standout for operators and investors alike.
The location also provides effortless connectivity, with quick access to Gulf Islands National Seashore and only minutes to downtown Pensacola. Combine unparalleled visibility with the area’s strong tourism appeal and enduring growth trends—this is your chance to secure a high-impact position in one of Florida’s most iconic beach destinations.

Building Size
1,350 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Price
$1,649,952 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,222.19 CAD
Percent Leased
29%
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
HDR/C-PB
Frontage
50’ on Fort Pickens Road
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
28-2S-26-0901-000-002
Land Assessment
$61,873 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$148,404 CAD
Total Assessment
$210,277 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40571754

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1140 Fort Pickens Rd, Pensacola Beach, FL 32561

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.