Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
11420 Rockaway Blvd 3,600 SF 100% Leased Office Building Jamaica, NY 11420 $1,882,320 CAD ($522.87 CAD/SF) 7.49% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- 2200 sqft first floor
- detached brick well built
- close to highway
Executive Summary
Welcome to 114-20 Rockaway Boulevard, a prime mixed-use building ideally located in the heart of South Ozone Park! This solid brick property offers an impressive building size of 20x110 ft on a 2,700 sqft lot, providing exceptional space and flexibility for both commercial and residential use. The first floor is currently occupied by a well-established medical office, offering stable, long-term income. The second floor features two residential apartments, generating additional rental income — one unit at $2,500/month and the other at $1,500/month. This property is perfect for investors or owner-occupants seeking a turn-key income-producing opportunity in a highly desirable Queens location. Conveniently positioned near major thoroughfares, shops, transit, and local amenities, this mixed-use gem combines strong cash flow with long-term growth potential.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$187,270
|
$52.02
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$187,270
|
$52.02
|
| Taxes |
$43,993
|
$12.22
|
| Operating Expenses |
$14,609
|
$4.06
|
| Total Expenses |
$58,602
|
$16.28
|
| Net Operating Income |
$128,667
|
$35.74
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $187,270 |
| Annual Per SF | $52.02 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $187,270 |
| Annual Per SF | $52.02 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $43,993 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.22 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $14,609 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.06 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $58,602 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.28 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $128,667 |
| Annual Per SF | $35.74 |
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1931
Price
$1,882,320 CAD
Price Per SF
$522.87 CAD
Cap Rate
7.49%
NOI
$140,986 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,842 SF
Building FAR
1.65
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C 2-3
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $428,435 CAD (2026) | |
| Land Assessment | $25,764 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $43,993 CAD ($12.22 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $402,671 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$25,764 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$402,671 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$428,435 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$43,993 CAD ($12.22 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
11420 Rockaway Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.