Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Onsite professional management
  • 12' to 14' clearance height
  • Restroom facilities in all units
  • 10' x 10' roll-up garage doors
  • Tenant marquee signage available

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,250 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 1
1,250 SF | $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $162.85 CAD/m²/YR $13.57 CAD/m²/MO $1,576 CAD/MO $18,912 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
0.95 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 116
  • 1,250 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $18,912 CAD/YR $1,576 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• 10’ x 10’ Roll-Up Garage Doors • 12’ x 14’ Clearance Height Ceiling Auto Mechanics Welcome.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 116 1,250 SF 3-5 Years $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $18,912 CAD/YR $1,576 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 1
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
0.95 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 116

Size
1,250 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $18,912 CAD/YR $1,576 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 3
1,000 - 2,500 SF | $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $162.85 CAD/m²/YR $13.57 CAD/m²/MO $1,261 - $3,152 CAD/MO $15,129 - $37,823 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1978/2022
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Power Supply
Phase: 1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 306
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $22,694 CAD/YR $1,891 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 10’ x 10’ Roll-Up Garage Doors • 12’ x 14’ Clearance Height Ceiling Auto Mechanics Welcome. 4 Parking Spaces. In front of complex.

  • Includes 100 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 329
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $15,129 CAD/YR $1,261 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• 10’ x 10’ Roll-Up Garage Doors • 12’ x 14’ Clearance Height Ceiling Auto Mechanics Welcome. Perfect starter warehouse at 1,000 sf. Expansion opportunity within the facility.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Includes 100 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 306 1,500 SF Negotiable $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $22,694 CAD/YR $1,891 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 329 1,000 SF Negotiable $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $15,129 CAD/YR $1,261 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 3
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1978/2022
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Power Supply
Phase: 1
Zoning
None

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 306

Size
1,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $22,694 CAD/YR $1,891 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 329

Size
1,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $15,129 CAD/YR $1,261 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 4
1,250 - 2,500 SF | $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $162.85 CAD/m²/YR $13.57 CAD/m²/MO $1,576 - $3,152 CAD/MO $18,912 - $37,823 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,000 SF
Lot Size
1.43 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 401
  • 1,250 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - 410
  • 1,250 SF

• Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 401 1,250 SF 3-5 Years $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $18,912 CAD/YR $1,576 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 410 1,250 SF Negotiable $15.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $18,912 CAD/YR $1,576 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Exchange on Bissonnet
11450 Bissonnet St - Building 4
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,000 SF
Lot Size
1.43 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 401

Size
1,250 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Now

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 410

Size
1,250 SF
Now

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 116

Size 1,250 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $15.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 306

Size 1,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 100 SF of dedicated office space

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 329

Size 1,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 100 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 401

Size 1,250 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $15.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition

11450 Bissonnet St - 1st Floor - 410

Size 1,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition

Park Overview

87 standard size warehouses between 1000 and 2,500 square feet. Located conveniently near the Westpark Tollway, the 610 loop, Southwest Freeway and Sam Houston Tollway. Perfect location for mechanics.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 37654432

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11450 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77099

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X