Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE FENWAY - Prime 7,867 square foot corner commercial building in the heart of Boston’s vibrant Fenway neighborhood, surrounded by destination dining, retail, and world-class cultural and academic institutions. This rare offering presents an exceptional investment opportunity, with high visibility, strong foot traffic, and excellent access to public transportation in one of the city’s most sought-after mixed-use districts. The prominent corner location provides expansive frontage. Situated moments from Fenway Park, the Longwood Medical Area, and major universities, the property benefits from a dynamic, year-round customer base of residents, professionals, students, and visitors. Whether held as a long-term asset or repositioned to maximize current market demand, this Fenway commercial property is a standout addition to any portfolio.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,867 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1923
Price
$6,862,400 CAD
Price Per SF
$872.30 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,867 SF
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial

Amenities

  • Signage
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
100/100
  • Listing ID: 40546053

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115-125 Jersey St, Boston, MA 02215

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.