Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

115 N 12th St
Fort Smith, AR 72901
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located downtown
  • Drive-thru lane for drop-offs
  • Ample Parking
  • Elevator

Executive Summary

115 N 12th St is a two-story office building located in Downtown Fort Smith, Arkansas. This property includes two levels and a basement, with more than 25 offices, break rooms, and several large flex rooms perfect for conference rooms, cubicles, or group work spaces. The parking lot located at 100 N 11th St is included, allowing for ample parking.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
18,558 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Price
$1,715,600 CAD
Price Per SF
$92.45 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
18,558 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
70 Spaces (3.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12763-0012-00007-00
Land Assessment
$231,537 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,165,826 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,397,363 CAD
  • Listing ID: 35689800

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115 N 12th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.