Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Mixed Use Commercial/Residential
  • Large Yard

Executive Summary

Retail space downstairs and Large 2bed/1bath Flat residential upstairs! First floor is retail space with small kitchen area whether you're interested in opening a restaurant, a bakery, or a specialty drink shop, this space is ready for you to add your personal touch most of the necessary updates have been taken care of, so you can focus on bringing your business idea to life! Large flat fenced backyard, Check with City possible additional ADU. Conveniently located near Geneva Ave with easy access to Hwy 101/280, Balboa Park BART, Muni Metro, Close to Crocker Amazon Park and soccer field and Ocean Ave amenities including Whole Foods Market, popular dining, and everyday conveniences. A perfect combination of space, and connectivity in a growing neighborhood.

Property Facts

Price $1,164,958 CAD
Price Per SF $466.54 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type
Flex
  • General Retail Storefront
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,497 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1925
Clear Ceiling Height 9’
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning NC1

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Smoke Detector
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6413-030
Land Assessment
$620,271 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$413,514 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,033,903 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40216734

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1156-1158 Geneva Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.