Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 2,052 SF
  • Industrial
  • $1,230,589 CAD ($599.70 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions 1031 Exchange
APN/Parcel ID 2537-023-020
Description
2,052 square foot warehouse.  HVAC throughout office, mezzanine, and warehouse.  Move-in-ready and in great condition with epoxy flooring.  1-ground level 10'X12' loading door.  208/240 3phase, 4wire electrical panel.  $450 per month association dues.

Three (3) large private parking spaces - potential to add an additional parking space by restriping smaller spaces.  Additional parking available subject to availability.
  • Unit 7
  • 2,057 SF
  • Industrial
  • $1,230,589 CAD ($598.24 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 4
Sale Conditions 1031 Exchange
APN/Parcel ID 2537-023-026
Description
2,057 square foot warehouse.  Approximately 650 square feet of office and finished warehouse.  HVAC throughout office, mezzanine, and warehouse.  1-ground level 10'X12' loading door.  208/240 3phase, 4wire electrical panel.  $450 per month association dues.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 2,052 SF Industrial $1,230,589 CAD ($599.70 CAD/SF) -
Unit 7 2,057 SF Industrial $1,230,589 CAD ($598.24 CAD/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
2,052 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$1,230,589 CAD ($599.70 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 7

Unit Size
2,057 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$1,230,589 CAD ($598.24 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 2,052 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $1,230,589 CAD ($599.70 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions 1031 Exchange
APN/Parcel ID 2537-023-020
Description
2,052 square foot warehouse.&nbsp;&nbsp;HVAC throughout office, mezzanine, and warehouse.&nbsp;&nbsp;Move-in-ready and in great condition with epoxy flooring.&nbsp;&nbsp;1-ground level 10&#39;X12&#39; loading door.&nbsp;&nbsp;208/240 3phase, 4wire electrical panel.&nbsp;&nbsp;$450 per month association dues.<br> <br> Three (3) large private parking spaces - potential to add an additional parking space by restriping smaller spaces.&nbsp;&nbsp;Additional parking available subject to availability.</li></ul>

Unit 7

Unit Size 2,057 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $1,230,589 CAD ($598.24 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 4
Sale Conditions 1031 Exchange
APN/Parcel ID 2537-023-026
Description
2,057 square foot warehouse.&nbsp;&nbsp;Approximately 650 square feet of office and finished warehouse.&nbsp;&nbsp;HVAC throughout office, mezzanine, and warehouse.&nbsp;&nbsp;1-ground level 10&#39;X12&#39; loading door.&nbsp;&nbsp;208/240 3phase, 4wire electrical panel.&nbsp;&nbsp;$450 per month association dues.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 16,960 SF
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Flex Research & Development
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class C
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 16,960 SF
Year Built 1985
Lot Size 0.79 AC
Parking Ratio 0.24/1,000 SF
Zoning M2 - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 39430077

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11693 Sheldon St, Sun Valley, CA 91352

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.