Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Knightsbridge location surrounded by world-class luxury brands and flagship stores
  • Moments from Knightsbridge Underground Station (Piccadilly Line)
  • Exceptional levels of affluent local, tourist and international footfall year-round

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 5,295 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $70.28 CAD/SF/YR $5.86 CAD/SF/MO $372,113 CAD/YR $31,009 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available unit is arranged over ground floor and basement levels, providing flexible and efficient accommodation. The ground floor extends to approximately 958 sq ft, ideal for reception, display or customer-facing uses, while the 4,337 sq ft basement offers extensive space suitable for leisure, treatment rooms, studios, back-of-house or ancillary functions. The premises fall within Class E use, allowing for a broad range of commercial occupiers, subject to planning.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • 5,295 sq ft over ground & basement
  • Prime Knightsbridge location
  • Surrounded by high-end retail and affluent cliente
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 5,295 SF Negotiable $70.28 CAD/SF/YR $5.86 CAD/SF/MO $372,113 CAD/YR $31,009 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
5,295 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$70.28 CAD/SF/YR $5.86 CAD/SF/MO $372,113 CAD/YR $31,009 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • 5,295 sq ft over ground & basement
  • Prime Knightsbridge location
  • Surrounded by high-end retail and affluent cliente

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.