Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
FREE MONTHS RENT WITH MULTI YEAR LEASE 117 Eddie Dowling Hwy 413 SF of Office/Retail Space Available in North Smithfield, RI 02896

All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Central Air and Heating
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Partitioned Offices
- Smoke Detector
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste C | 413 SF | Negotiable | $39.75 CAD/SF/YR $3.31 CAD/SF/MO $16,415 CAD/YR $1,368 CAD/MO | Office/Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste C
| Size |
| 413 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $39.75 CAD/SF/YR $3.31 CAD/SF/MO $16,415 CAD/YR $1,368 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste C
| Size | 413 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $39.75 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Partitioned Offices
- Central Air and Heating
- Smoke Detector
Property Overview
Suite 1B is a first-floor professional office space, presently occupied by a local law firm. Consisting of a blend of open space, reception and private offices, this suite is ideally suited for a multitude of professional uses. At $1550 per month plus utilities, this suite offers a great value. • Multi Tenanted Office Building • Signalized Intersection • Ample Parking • Pylon Signage Options • Located on Route 146A • Across from Dowling Village Amenities • Quick to RT 146 & I-295
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
Property Facts
Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1972/2009
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
8,440 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,813 SF
Parking
20 Surface Parking Spaces
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Bouley Insurance
- Finance and Insurance
- BSMT
- Galinas
- -
- 1st
- Nancy E Wilson
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- 2nd
- Relevant Radio
- Information
- 1st
- Savastano William G Law Office Of
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 2nd
- Timothy S Ahearn Law Offices
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit