Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

118 Fairview Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Directly across of the new multi-family property opening in 2026. This listing also available lease.

Building Size
12,289 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1955
Price
$1,993,692 CAD
Price Per SF
$162.23 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
M1 - Light industrial, retail, health care, education, business services, plant nursery, printing, storage, day care, boat and marine sales and service,
Parking
12 Spaces (0.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
128’ on Fairview Ave

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5338-18-05-0010
Land Assessment
$254,347 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$949,799 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,204,146 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40244909

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 118 Fairview Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.