Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
118 Harold St 2 Unit Apartment Building $344,495 CAD ($172,247 CAD/Unit) Syracuse, NY 13208

Executive Summary
Well maintained 2 family, both units have been rented for $1650/month. Separate utilities. Great investment opportunity.
Property Facts
| Price | $344,495 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $172,247 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 1,998 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | 02 - 02 - SINGL | ||
| Price | $344,495 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $172,247 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 1,998 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | 02 - 02 - SINGL |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 311500-011-000-0011-003-001-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $78,577 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $18,957 CAD | Total Assessment | $97,535 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
311500-011-000-0011-003-001-0000
Land Assessment
$18,957 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$78,577 CAD
Total Assessment
$97,535 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Purdy
118 Harold St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.