Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Silver Lake location
  • Major recent repairs completed, including roof and plumbing
  • Ideally located near Sunset Junction, popular dining, shopping, and major Eastside attractions
  • Expansive 8,870 SF lot with potential to add up to 5 units/ADUs (buyer to verify)
  • Strong existing asset with future development potential

Executive Summary

The Stiegler Takahashi Group is pleased to present 1180 Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029, a rare investment opportunity in a prime Silver Lake location. Situated on an expansive 8,870-square-foot lot, the property offers potential to add up to five additional units through a combination of new construction and ADUs (buyer to verify), creating exceptional value-add and long-term upside. Major recent improvements, including roof and plumbing repairs, enhance the property’s existing strength while positioning it for future growth. Ideally located near Sunset Junction and surrounded by Silver Lake’s renowned dining, shopping, and Eastside attractions, this asset combines strong in-place appeal with outstanding development potential.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $148,789 $44.87
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $50,078 $15.10
Net Operating Income $98,711 $29.77

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $148,789
Annual Per SF $44.87
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $50,078
Annual Per SF $15.10
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $98,711
Annual Per SF $29.77

Property Facts

Price $2,328,472 CAD
Price Per Unit $582,118 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.24%
Gross Rent Multiplier 15.18
No. Units 4
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 3,316 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1923
Zoning LARD1.5

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 2 $3,469 CAD -
1+1 2 $3,194 CAD -
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5429-009-009
Land Assessment
$132,548 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$309,321 CAD
Total Assessment
$441,869 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40570961

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1180 Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.