Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1180 Westwood St - Sophora at the Park 1,009 - 1,291 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $998,000 - $1,258,000 CAD Per Unit in Coquitlam, BC V3B 4S4

Investment Highlights
- Nearby parks and public amenities enhance the surrounding environment.
- Surrounded by high-density residential developments driving consistent customer traffic.
- Strong connectivity to Lougheed Highway, Barnet Highway, and Highway 1 for regional access.
Executive Summary
The property at 1180 Westwood Street is located within Coquitlam’s central commercial district, near retail centers, residential communities, and major transit services, including SkyTrain connections and arterial highways. The area is supported by transportation corridors and adjacent to a high-traffic shopping node, contributing to accessibility for both vehicle and pedestrian traffic.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
1,291 office condo available for both sale and lease.
Sale Notes
Can be purchased with unit 404 for a total of $2,256,000. Contact agents for additional inforamtion.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
1,009 square foot office space available for sale or lease.
Sale Notes
Can be purchased together with unit 402 for a total of $2,256,000
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 402 | 1,291 SF | Office | $998,000 CAD ($773.04 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 404 | 1,009 SF | Office | $1,258,000 CAD ($1,246.78 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 402
| Unit Size |
| 1,291 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $998,000 CAD ($773.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 404
| Unit Size |
| 1,009 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,258,000 CAD ($1,246.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 402
| Unit Size | 1,291 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $998,000 CAD ($773.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 1,291 office condo available for both sale and lease.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Can be purchased with unit 404 for a total of $2,256,000. Contact agents for additional inforamtion.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 404
| Unit Size | 1,009 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,258,000 CAD ($1,246.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 1,009 square foot office space available for sale or lease.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Can be purchased together with unit 402 for a total of $2,256,000</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 400,000 SF | Floors | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Typical Floor Size | 10,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2023 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
| Total Building Size | 400,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 40 |
| Typical Floor Size | 10,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 100 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 122 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Very bikeable
80/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1180 Westwood St - Sophora at the Park
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.