Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
11906 Darnestown Rd - Quince Orchard Medical Park Bldg 2 2,000 SF Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,029,360 CAD in Gaithersburg, MD 20878

Investment Highlights
- Quince Orchard Medical Park
- 6 Exam Rooms, Reception Area, Lab, 2 Restrooms, Private Offices
- Well Maintained
- 2,000 SF of Medical Space
- Surrounded by Affluent Neighborhoods
- Ample Parking
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
2,000 SF Medical Office Space Available for Lease or Sale at the Quince Orchard Medical Park. Units E & F. Currently a pediatrician office. Reception area, 6 exams rooms, small laboratory, 2 restrooms and 2 offices. Ample surface level free parking.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit E & F | 2,000 SF | Medical | $1,029,360 CAD ($514.68 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit E & F
| Unit Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $1,029,360 CAD ($514.68 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit E & F
| Unit Size | 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,029,360 CAD ($514.68 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 2,000 SF Medical Office Space Available for Lease or Sale at the Quince Orchard Medical Park. Units E & F. Currently a pediatrician office. Reception area, 6 exams rooms, small laboratory, 2 restrooms and 2 offices. Ample surface level free parking.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1902 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 5/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | C1; R-200 - R-200 zoning is a residential zone that allows for the construction of single-family homes | ||
| Total Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1902 |
| Lot Size | 0.75 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C1; R-200 - R-200 zoning is a residential zone that allows for the construction of single-family homes |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Major Tenant Information Click Here to Access
| TENANT | SF Occupied | LEASE END DATE |