Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 24-foot clear height complemented by three dock-high doors and one grade-level door
  • Equipped with 400-amp electrical service to support varied industrial operations
  • Located within an established industrial corridor serving the greater Los Angeles market
  • Immediate access to the 605, 5, and 105 Freeways for efficient regional distribution
  • Includes 14 on-site parking spaces at a 1:1,000 SF ratio

Park Facts

Total Space Available 13,990 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Downey Business Center
12003 Woodruff Ave
13,990 SF | $24.54 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $264.15 CAD/m²/YR $22.01 CAD/m²/MO $28,609 CAD/MO $343,314 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
13,990 SF
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
3
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 13,990 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.54 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $343,314 CAD/YR $28,609 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Downey Business Center presents an exceptional industrial leasing opportunity in a well-positioned business hub with immediate freeway access. This ±13,990 SF facility combines functional warehouse space with a comfortable ±1,080 SF office component, offering businesses both operational efficiency and administrative convenience. Featuring 24-foot clear height, three dock-high doors, and one grade-level door, the building is engineered to support distribution and logistics operations requiring seamless loading and unloading capabilities.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 24' Clear Height
  • Includes 1,080 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Low Operating Expenses at $0.12/SF
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 13,990 SF Negotiable $24.54 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $343,314 CAD/YR $28,609 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days
Downey Business Center
12003 Woodruff Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
13,990 SF
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
3
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Industrial

12003 Woodruff Ave - 1st Floor

Size
13,990 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.54 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $343,314 CAD/YR $28,609 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

12003 Woodruff Ave - 1st Floor

Size 13,990 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.54 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Includes 1,080 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • 24' Clear Height
  • Low Operating Expenses at $0.12/SF

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Invictus Globe, LLC
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Vulcan Casters
  • Services

Park Overview

The property is positioned on Woodruff Avenue in Downey, California, within an established industrial park setting and offers immediate freeway access to State Route 605, Interstate 5, and State Route 105. The building totals ±13,990 SF, inclusive of warehouse and office space, and features a 24-foot clear height, three dock-high doors, one grade-level door, and 14 surface parking spaces. Electrical service is rated at 400 amps.

Moderately walkable
60/100