Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1196 County 214 rd - 50.9+/- Acre Development Site Venus, TX 50.9 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at $3,492,962 CAD in Venus, TX 76084

Investment Highlights
- Located less than a mile south of downtown Venus and the entirety of the Venus ISD schools.
- Equidistant from both downtown Dallas and downtown Fort Worth — each approximately 30 miles away.
- Venus has experienced a staggering 117% population increase since the 2020 Census, reaching an estimated 10,011 residents in 2026.
- Conveniently located between Interstate 35W and Interstate 35E via U.S. Highways 67 & 287, with State Highway 360 projected to expand southward.
- The Site is zoned Agricultural through the City of Venus allowing the opportunity for a Buyer to rezone to their desired use.
- Johnson County grew by 7,400 residents between 2023 and 2024 alone — a 3.6% annual increase.
Executive Summary
Vanguard Real Estate Advisors (“VREA”) has been exclusively retained by Ownership to offer the opportunity to purchase a 50.9+/- acre development site located along County Road 214 in Venus, TX. Zoned Agricultural, the Site allows for the opportunity to rezone and develop to a Buyer's desired use. This deal is lender owned.
The Site is located one mile south of Highway 67, the main east-west thoroughfare in the area which provides quick access to other major regional thoroughfares such as I-35 West. The Site is approximately 30 miles from both the Dallas and Fort Worth CBDs. Additionally, the Site is less than a mile south of downtown Venus and the entire Venus ISD school system. This deal is well priced at only $50,000 per acre.
A 2.5% co-broker fee is available to a Broker that sources a Principal that VREA has not previously contacted or sent information to, in any format, regarding this opportunity.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,492,962 CAD | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 50.90 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Agricultural District | ||
| Price | $3,492,962 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 50.90 AC |
| Zoning | Agricultural District |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,492,962 CAD | Lot Size | 50.90 AC |
| Price Per AC | $68,624.00 CAD |
| Price | $3,492,962 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $68,624.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 50.90 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1196 County 214 rd - 50.9+/- Acre Development Site Venus, TX
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.