Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent exposure on a major commuter route with strong daily traffic counts.
  • Hammonton is a thriving South Jersey community known for its business-friendly environment and proximity to shore points.
  • Minutes to NJ Transit Hammonton Station (Atlantic City Line) and quick access to Atlantic City Expressway.
  • Restaurants, banks, retail centers, and essential services within a short drive.

Executive Summary

Positioned on the bustling White Horse Pike (US Route 30), this property offers prime frontage in Hammonton’s Highway Business District. With direct access to major routes, it serves as a gateway between Philadelphia and Atlantic City, making it ideal for retail, automotive, or mixed-use development.
Also includes a leased 2 bedroom apartment on the property.

Building Size
3,733 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Price
$6,163,830 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,651.17 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
10.00 AC
Zoning
B-2
Parking
12 Spaces (3.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
106’ on White Horse Pike

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,733 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Positioned on the bustling White Horse Pike (US Route 30), this property offers prime frontage in Hammonton’s Highway Business District. With direct access to major routes, it serves as a gateway between Philadelphia and Atlantic City, making it ideal for retail and automotive uses.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 3,733 SF Retail - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,733 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,733 SF
Space Use Retail
Position -
Available Now

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 13-04008-0000-00001
  • 13-04006-0000-00005
  • 13-04006-0000-00004
  • 13-04006-0000-00006
  • 13-04007-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$473,656 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$62,049 CAD
Total Assessment
$535,705 CAD
  • Listing ID: 38476499

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1198 S White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.