Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,583 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $112.22 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $9.35 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $289,902 CAD/YR HT-HC $24,159 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.48 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $19,327 CAD/YR $1,611 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.44 CAD/SF/YR $0.29 CAD/SF/MO $8,890 CAD/YR $740.86 CAD/MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 12’2”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,583 SF Negotiable $112.22 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $9.35 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $289,902 CAD/YR HT-HC $24,159 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,583 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$112.22 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $9.35 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $289,902 CAD/YR HT-HC $24,159 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,583 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $112.22 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 12’2”

About the Property

Just steps away from the Triangle d'Or and Place Iéna, this fully renovated office space is located in a high-end building. It offers a prestigious work environment with stunning common areas and an impressive ceiling height of 3.7 meters. The offices boast an exceptional view of the Eiffel Tower, elegant moldings, eight partitioned offices, a welcoming reception area, and dual access. Technical features include: RJ45/Cat.6 cabling, carpeting, central gas heating, an elevator, and an intercom system. The building also has an on-site caretaker. A rare find, this property is ideal for businesses seeking comfort, elegance, and visibility in the heart of the 16th arrondissement.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,583 SF
No. Units 16
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 2,583 SF
Year Built 1902

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37651424

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Avenue Pierre Ier De Serbie, 75116 Paris

EtageBâtimentSurfaceDisponibilitéLoyerCharges
2ème240 m²Immédiate750 €/m²/an50 €/m²/an
Total240 m²