Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Affluent Lower Heswall location
  • Annual rent of £21,000
  • Nearby bus stop and parking
  • Freehold with secure tenancy
  • Close to Heswall beach walks

Executive Summary

Yot, 12 Banks Road presents a unique investment opportunity within the sought-after Lower Heswall area. This single-story café property includes an outdoor garden and an additional container at the edge of the site, creating potential for diverse hospitality or leisure use. The asset is held on a full repairing and insuring five-year lease, generating an annual rent of £21,000, which underpins secure income potential. Offered on a freehold basis, the property combines immediate income with future flexibility, appealing to investors seeking a well-located, income-producing asset with scope for long-term value growth.
Situated along Banks Road close to Heswall beach, the property enjoys an attractive, high-demand catchment. Nearby public transportation, including a bus stop and public parking, enhances accessibility. Lower Heswall is known for its affluent profile and popularity with visitors, making the café location particularly well positioned. Leisure traffic, scenic views, and the area’s strong demographic appeal reinforce this listing as a stable and appealing opportunity in the Wirral.

Building Size
696 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Price
$593,322 CAD
Price Per SF
$852.47 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Frontage
32’ on Banks Road

Nearby Major Retailers

Tesco Superstore
Barclays Bank
Lloyds Bank
Lounges
Snap Fitness 24/7
Costa Coffee
Iceland
Sainsbury's
  • Listing ID: 40512309

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Banks Rd, Wirral CH60 9JS

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.