Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Mixte open-spaces et bureaux
  • Surface calme et rationnelle

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $77.87 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $167,646 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,971 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A toute proximité de l'Opéra, dans un immeuble de très bon standing, AGIR propose à la location au 1er étage sur une grande cour dégagée, une surface de 199 m2 aménagée en 1 Entrée - 4 Bureaux dont 1 petit - 2 Open-spaces - 1 Local informatique climatisé - 1 Bel espace à vivre - 2 WC. Surface en bon état général et très calme Gardien Ascenseur Climatisation Double accès + 1 sortie de secours Loyer mensuel : 9 794 € HT Charges comprises (charges immeuble + Taxe Bureaux + Taxe foncière inclus)

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.29 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $4,936 CAD/YR $411.31 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Climatisation
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.93 CAD/SF/YR $0.33 CAD/SF/MO $8,450 CAD/YR $704.17 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.91 CAD/SF/YR $0.33 CAD/SF/MO $8,418 CAD/YR $701.48 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Surface prête à l'emploi
  • Local informatique climatisé
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $77.87 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $167,646 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,971 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$77.87 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $167,646 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,971 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $77.87 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Surface prête à l'emploi
  • Climatisation
  • Local informatique climatisé

Property Overview

A toute proximité de l'Opéra, dans un immeuble de très bon standing, AGIR propose à la location au 1er étage sur une grande cour dégagée, une surface de 199 m2 aménagée en 1 Entrée - 4 Bureaux dont 1 petit - 2 Open-spaces - 1 Local informatique climatisé - 1 Bel espace à vivre - 2 WC. Surface en bon état général et très calme Gardien Ascenseur Climatisation Double accès + 1 sortie de secours

  • Courtyard
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
55,563 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
9,020 SF
Parking
5 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40329616

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12 Rue De La Chaussee D'Antin, 75009 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.