Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Award winning Green Certified apartment building recognized by the Dept of Energy.
  • Close proximity to Sioux Falls SD
  • 100% occupied with a waiting list.
  • Two energy efficient eco friendly assets completed in 2022

Executive Summary

Market multifamily property built in 2023. Assumable HUD LOAN, Originated May 15, 2025, $5,360,000, 5.46%, 35 Year Term and Amortization. Constructed with ecofriendly, environmentally conscious and energy efficient design. Built to EnergyStar, Indoor AirPlus and Zero Energy Ready Home Standards. Landlord pays all utilities (gas, electric, water/sewer) and trash. EV charging stations, elevators, in-floor radiant heat, patio/balcony, granite countertops, in-suite washer/dryer, dishwasher are just a few of the amenities available.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $1,215,465 $22.51
Other Income $33,381 $0.62
Vacancy Loss $62,442 $1.16
Effective Gross Income $1,186,403 $21.97
Taxes $288,285 $5.34
Operating Expenses $327,498 $6.06
Total Expenses $615,783 $11.40
Net Operating Income $570,621 $10.57

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $1,215,465
Annual Per SF $22.51
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $33,381
Annual Per SF $0.62
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $62,442
Annual Per SF $1.16
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $1,186,403
Annual Per SF $21.97
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $288,285
Annual Per SF $5.34
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $327,498
Annual Per SF $6.06
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $615,783
Annual Per SF $11.40
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $570,621
Annual Per SF $10.57

Property Facts

Price $9,645,860 CAD
Price Per Unit $178,627 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.93%
No. Units 54
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.93 AC
Building Size 54,000 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2022
Parking Ratio 1.3/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 12 - 556
2+1 24 - 790
2+2 18 - 824 - 896
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20-2138-000
Land Assessment
$277,493 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$5,528,164 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$5,805,657 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$288,285 CAD ($5.34 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40024628

  • Date on Market: 2024-07-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 120 & 124 W Hatting St, Luverne, MN 56156

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.