Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1201 Highway 19E 920 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Elizabethton, TN 37643 $543,058 CAD ($590.28 CAD/SF) 9.11% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- High Visibility
- Lease with Annual Rent Bumps
- Fully Leased
Executive Summary
Looking for a passive investment property? Don't miss this one! Located at 1201 Hwy 19E and constructed in 2008, this state-of-the-art retail building is currently home to Buddie's Tobacco & Vape, operating under a NNN lease with 5 years remaining, annual rent escalations of $50, and two (5)-year renewal options—offering long-term stability and predictable returns. Strategically positioned in the heart of a rapidly growing market, this property sits along Hwy 19E, providing exceptional visibility and accessibility with over 17,000+ ADTC. Its central location allows for quick access to anywhere in Elizabethton, further enhancing its appeal to both tenants and investors. Zoned M-2 and situated within a high-density commercial corridor, this versatile asset presents not only a strong passive investment, but also future upside potential in a corridor that continues to see commercial demand. Whether you're an investor seeking passive income, a visionary capitalizing on a prime location, or simply looking for a safe place to deploy capital, opportunities of this caliber—at this price point—rarely come to market, and will not last long priced to sell at $395k. Call today to schedule your appointment! All information contained herein is gathered from third party sources, tax records, homeowner and is subject to buyers and buyers agent verification.
Building Size
920 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Price
$543,058 CAD
Price Per SF
$590.28 CAD
Cap Rate
9.11%
NOI
$49,494 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
M-2
Parking
30 Spaces (32.61 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
182’ on 19E Hwy
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $118,196 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $168,804 CAD | Total Assessment | $287,000 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$168,804 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$118,196 CAD
Total Assessment
$287,000 CAD
1 of 38
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1201 Highway 19E
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.