Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Former Restaurant | Near Disneyland 12011 Harbor Blvd 8,030 SF Retail Building Garden Grove, CA 92840 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Former Joe’s Crab Shack | Investment or Owner-User Opportunity
- OCVIBE Development ($3 Billion Dollar Transformation) | Angel Stadium | Honda Center | Anaheim Convention Center
- Signalized, Hard Corner Intersection | Centralized Location | Highway 57 (287,000 VPD) | Highway 22 (245,000 VPD)
- 1 Mile South of Disneyland and California Adventure (28M Visitors) Recently Approved DisneyForward Expansion ($1.9B Investment)
- Adjacent to 5th Highest Ranking Target in the Nation (Placer.Ai) | Strong National/Credit Tenants | Dense Retail Corridor
- Strong Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area | Affluent Incomes
Executive Summary
SRS National Net Lease is pleased to provide the opportunity to lease or purchase the fee simple interest (land and building ownership) in a freestanding vacant restaurant building located in Garden Grove, California (Orange County). The offering consists of a 8,030 SF former Joe’s Crab Shack situated on approximately 0.36 acres, offering investors and owner-users the opportunity to reposition or redevelop a highly visible restaurant asset in a dense Southern California trade area. This offering presents the rare opportunity to acquire a generational-grade asset within the highly coveted Anaheim Resort District, within a dense, infill trade area with extremely high barriers to entry. The asset is ideally located within Harbor Hotel Plaza which features exceptionally high-performing national restaurant tenants, with Outback Steakhouse ranking in the 97th percentile nationwide, Red Robin in the 88th percentile nationwide, and Oggi’s Pizza & Brewing in the 78th percentile nationwide for customer visitation, according to Placer.ai data.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
8,030 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Second Gen Restaurant + Patio
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,030 SF | Restaurant | Outparcel | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,030 SF |
| Space Use |
| Restaurant |
| Position |
| Outparcel |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 8,030 SF |
| Space Use | Restaurant |
| Position | Outparcel |
| Available | Now |
Second Gen Restaurant + Patio
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 231-481-36 | Improvements Assessment | $2,045,781 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $3,279,383 CAD | Total Assessment | $5,325,164 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
231-481-36
Land Assessment
$3,279,383 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,045,781 CAD
Total Assessment
$5,325,164 CAD
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Former Restaurant | Near Disneyland | 12011 Harbor Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.