Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $751,740 CAD
Price Per Room $22,780 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.53 AC
Building Size 12,566 SF
No. Rooms 33
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1989/2024
Parking Ratio 1.48/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning Commercial - Commercial with restaurant detached.

Amenities

  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Public Access Wifi

Room Mix Information

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Guest Room 33 $76.54 CAD -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3107133120050
Land Assessment
$67,692 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$256,068 CAD
Total Assessment
$323,760 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40459640

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1202 Pyramid St, Lordsburg, NM 88045

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.