Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12037 Sheraton Ln 3,061 SF Office Building Cincinnati, OH 45246 $632,493 CAD ($206.63 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
This is a rare opportunity for a medical practice to own a freestanding, single-tenant building in one of north Cincinnati's most established healthcare corridors. The 2,700 SF property at 12037 Sheraton Lane was purpose-built for medical use and most recently operated as a Mercy Health MRI facility, offering specialized infrastructure that would be difficult and costly to build from the ground up. As a standalone building, it provides the kind of operational independence that multi-tenant medical suites simply cannot — dedicated parking, a single-user footprint, and complete control over your space and patient experience. The property has been professionally managed by NAI Bergman, ensuring it has been meticulously maintained and ready for its next occupant. For a growing or established practice looking to plant roots in a proven, highway-accessible submarket with a built-in patient draw, this building is worth a serious look.
Building Size
3,061 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$632,493 CAD
Price Per SF
$206.63 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,061 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.98 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (3.27 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- 1st Fl-Ste 12037 Sheraton Lane
- 2,700 SF
- Office
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl-Ste 12037 Sheraton Lane | 2,700 SF | Office | - | Now |
1st Fl-Ste 12037 Sheraton Lane
| Size |
| 2,700 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 599-0050-0409 | Improvements Assessment | $54,717 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $123,916 CAD | Total Assessment | $178,633 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
599-0050-0409
Land Assessment
$123,916 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$54,717 CAD
Total Assessment
$178,633 CAD
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
12037 Sheraton Ln
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.